Is Chicken & Bacon Caesar with sour cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- medium fat hard cheese
- milk
- regato cheese
- sour cream
medium fat hard cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), COOKED CHICKEN BREAST (21%) (Chicken Breast, Rice Starch, Salt), Water, Lettuce, Rapeseed Oil, COOKED SMOKED STREAKY BACON (3.5%) (Pork Belly, Salt, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Preservatives: Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite), Sour Cream (Milk), Palm Oil, REGATO CHEESE (MILK) (2.5%), Pasteurised Egg, Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), White Wine Vinegar, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Sugar, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Malic Acid, Diphosphates, Red Wine Vinegar, Spirit Vinegar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Chives, Anchovies (Fish), Parsley, Mustard Seeds, Ground Black Pepper, Preservative: Sorbic Acid; Sunflower Oil, Mustard Flour, Wheat Starch.
Check Chicken & Bacon Caesar with sour cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken & Bacon Caesar with sour cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz
Tofutti Better Than Sour Cream, Milk Free, Imitation
About this product
Meat · Piece, Packaged


