Is CHICKEN BACON RANCH ELBOW PASTA WITH CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, PREMIUM SEASONINGS & BACON BITS, CHICKEN BACON RANCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Macaroni Product (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate [Iron], Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid); Cheese Sauce (Whey, Cheddar Cheese [Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Canola Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid as a Preservative, Milkfat, Cheese Culture, Natural Flavor, Enzymes, Oleoresin Paprika [Color], Annatto Extract [Color]); Seasoning Blend (Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Garlic [Dried], Buttermilk [Dried], Salt, Whey [Dried], Tomatoes [Dried], Onions [Dried], Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Sugar, Spice, Contains Less than 2% of Silicon Dioxide as an Anticaking Agent, Natural Flavor, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate); Bacon Bits with Added Hickory Smoke Flavor (Bacon [Cured with Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite], Smoke Flavor).
Check CHICKEN BACON RANCH ELBOW PASTA WITH CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, PREMIUM SEASONINGS & BACON BITS, CHICKEN BACON RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN BACON RANCH ELBOW PASTA WITH CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, PREMIUM SEASONINGS & BACON BITS, CHICKEN BACON RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
CHICKEN BACON RANCH ELBOW PASTA WITH CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, PREMIUM SEASONINGS & BACON BITS, CHICKEN BACON RANCH is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


