Is Chicken Bacon Ranch Flatbread Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork cured with water
- chicken breast
- fully cooked bacon bits
- fully cooked diced chicken breast with grill marks
- bacon
- riboflavin
- lactic acid
- dextrose
- cured with water
pork cured with water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, BREAD CRUMBS [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, PALM OIL], YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, SALT, ACACIA GUM, WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES), RANCH SAUCE (WATER, CANOLA OIL, CULTURED BUTTERMILK, EGG YOLK, VINEGAR, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, BACON [CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE], MAY ALSO CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVORING, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVORING, HONEY), CULTURED NONFAT MILK, PARSLEY, LACTIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GREEN ONION, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES), FULLY COOKED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH GRILL MARKS (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NOT SMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), FULLY COOKED BACON BITS (PORK CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY CONTAIN SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR), GREEN ONIONS
Check Chicken Bacon Ranch Flatbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Bacon Ranch Flatbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz


