Is Chicken & Bacon Twisters - Honey BBQ Flavor Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • bacon
  • chicken breast
  • seasoned chicken breast
  • vinegar with natural flavoring

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seasoned Chicken Breast (chicken Breast, Water, Honey, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar & Honey Blend [sugar, Honey], Flavoring, Vinegar With Natural Flavoring [dehydrated Vinegar, Citrus Extract, Spice], Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Mesquite Smoked Sugar [water, Mesquite Smoked Sugar], Bacon (pork, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper.

Check Chicken & Bacon Twisters - Honey BBQ Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SweetSavorySmoky
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepOn The Go