Is Chicken Bone Broth, 16.9 fl oz Gluten Free?

Description
Rich, savory aroma and clean, mild flavor with a smooth, silky mouthfeel; reviewers note consistent taste and convenient single-serving packaging. Common uses include sipping warm, boosting soups and sauces, cooking grains, or braising vegetables. Some customers remark on balanced seasoning and easy incorporation into everyday home cooking for quick meals.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Rich, savory aroma and clean, mild flavor with a smooth, silky mouthfeel; reviewers note consistent taste and convenient single-serving packaging. Common uses include sipping warm, boosting soups and sauces, cooking grains, or braising vegetables. Some customers remark on balanced seasoning and easy incorporation into everyday home cooking for quick meals.
Ingredients
Water, Chicken Bone Broth, Vegetable Stock (Carrot, Celery, Onion), White Onion Powder, Organic Vegetable Blend (Organic Celery, Turmeric Extract, Organic Beet, Organic Broccoli, Organic Tomato, Organic Carrot, Organic Cabbage, Organic Garlic, Organic Onion, Organic Ginger, Organic Cauliflower, Organic Pepper, Organic Parsley, Organic Brussel Sprout, Organic Kale, Organic Cucumber, Organic Asparagus, Organic Bay Leaves), Natural Flavor, Salt.
Check Chicken Bone Broth, 16.9 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Bone Broth, 16.9 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chicken Bone Broth, 16.9 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Bottle, Liquid


