Is Chicken Breast Bites Fully Cooked Seasoned with Barbeque Style Dipping Sauce Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt vinegar

malt vinegar

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN: CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, POTASSIUM LACTATE & SODIUM DIACETATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN FLAVOR (CHICKEN BROTH, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SODIUM DIACETATE. MAY CONTAIN EGG. BBQ SAUCE: INVERT SUGAR, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MUSTARD, MUSTARD BRAN, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHILI PEPPERS, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (MALT VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, TURMERIC, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS SOY), XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS: POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE.

Check Chicken Breast Bites Fully Cooked Seasoned with Barbeque Style Dipping Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece, Packaged

Flavor
SavoryBarbequeUmamiSalty
Texture
Semi-ProcessedTender
Commonly used for
Protein SourceSnackDippingSandwich Filling