Is Chicken Breast Chunk White Meat - 10oz - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- white chicken breast with rib meat
white chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphate
Check Chicken Breast Chunk White Meat - 10oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Breast Chunk White Meat - 10oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
Chicken Breast Chunk White Meat - 10oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


