Is CHICKEN BREAST & OVEN ROASTED GARLIC WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA RAVIOLI, CHICKEN & ROASTED GARLIC Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- less of natural chicken seasoning
- chicken breast meat
- natural flavors
- enzymes
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling (Chicken Breast Meat, Ricotta (Whey, Milk, Cream, Vinegar), Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt), Whey, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Heavy Cream (Cream, Milk), Romano Cheese Cow's Milk (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Unsalted Butter (Cream), Sunflower Oil, Cornstarch And Potato Fiber, 2% Or Less Of Natural Chicken Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Salt, Chicken Broth, Natural Flavors, Torula Yeast, Caramelized Sugar (Sugar, Water)), Salt, Natural Flavors, Roasted Garlic, Spices), Pasta (Durum Wheat Flour, Eggs, Water), Contains Egg, Milk, Wheat,this Product Is Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Crustacean Shellfish (Lobster, Shrimp, Crab), Fish (Salmon)
Check CHICKEN BREAST & OVEN ROASTED GARLIC WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA RAVIOLI, CHICKEN & ROASTED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN BREAST & OVEN ROASTED GARLIC WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA RAVIOLI, CHICKEN & ROASTED GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
CHICKEN BREAST & OVEN ROASTED GARLIC WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA RAVIOLI, CHICKEN & ROASTED GARLIC is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


