Is Chicken & cheese sliders Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- boneless skinless chicken breast fillets with rib meat
- fully cooked chicken breast filet fritters with rib meat
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- monocalcium phosphate
- calcium stearoyl lactylate
- +3 more
boneless skinless chicken breast fillets with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAST FILET FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEASONING (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID), SALT, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, WHEY, SPICE, SOYBEAN OIL, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), WHEAT GLUTEN, CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SUGAR, YEAST, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE (CSL), OAT FIBER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GUAR GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), PASTEURIZED MILK, WATER, CREAM, MILKFAT, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CHEESE CULTURES, SORBIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, COLOR ADDED, ENZYMES, ACETIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check Chicken & cheese sliders against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken & cheese sliders in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty


