Is CHICKEN ENCHILADA WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, CORN, PEPPERS, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESE, A CORN TORTILLA AND ROJA SAUCE BOWL, CHICKEN ENCHILADA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheddar cheese
- monterey jack cheese
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese blend
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cooked white meat chicken (white meat chicken , water , isolated soy protein , modified food starch , seasoning (dried chicken broth , chicken powder , natural flavor) , sodium phosphate , maltodextrin , salt), water, black beans (water , black beans , salt), onions, monterey jack and cheddar cheese blend (monterey jack cheese (cultured milk , salt , enzymes) , cheddar cheese (cultured milk , salt , enzymes , annatto color)), corn , corn tortilla (corn masa flour , water , contains 2% or less of : cellulose gum , guar gum , enzymes , propionic acid , benzoic acid , phosphoric acid), poblano chiles , chili pepper puree (peppers , citric acid , potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate ), less of : modified cornstarch, tomato puree water tomato paste, apple cider vinegar, olive oil, spices, salt, dried onions, dried garlic, paprika
Check CHICKEN ENCHILADA WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, CORN, PEPPERS, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESE, A CORN TORTILLA AND ROJA SAUCE BOWL, CHICKEN ENCHILADA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN ENCHILADA WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, CORN, PEPPERS, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESE, A CORN TORTILLA AND ROJA SAUCE BOWL, CHICKEN ENCHILADA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
Where to buy
CHICKEN ENCHILADA WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, CORN, PEPPERS, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESE, A CORN TORTILLA AND ROJA SAUCE BOWL, CHICKEN ENCHILADA is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Unknown


