Is CHICKEN ENCHILADAS 2 CHICKEN ENCHILADAS TOPPED WITH SUIZA SAUCE, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESE SERVED WITH SPANISH STYLE RICE, CHICKEN Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- modified food starch
- flavor
- natural flavoring
- food starch-modified
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS: CHICKEN ENCHILADAS (TORTILLA [WATER, CORN FLOUR TREATED WITH HYDRATED LIME, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, WHEAT GLUTEN, VEGETABLE OIL {SOYBEAN, CANOLA AND/OR CORN OIL}, SALT, TURMERIC, DOUGH CONDITIONERS {YEAST, SUGAR, GUAR GUM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH}], CHARBROILED CHICKEN STRIPS [CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, WATER, CORN OIL, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE], WATER, ONION, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TOMATO PASTE [TOMATOES], ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED ONION, GARLIC [WITH CITRIC ACID], SPICES, CHICKEN BROTH FLAVOR [CHICKEN BROTH, FLAVOR, SALT], DISTILLED VINEGAR, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES]), MILK: MILK (VITAMIN D3 ADDED), COOKED RICE: COOKED RICE (WATER, RICE), CREAM, WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE: CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE: MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SOUR CREAM: SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK, CREAM, WHEY, LESS THAN 2% FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: BLACK BEANS, RED BELL PEPPER, CORN, CANOLA OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CHICKEN BASE (COOKED CHICKEN WITH NATURAL JUICES, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CHICKEN FAT, SUGAR, DRIED WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORING [DEHYDRATED ONION AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES], TURMERIC), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, CHICKEN BROTH FLAVOR (CHICKEN BROTH, FLAVOR, SALT), FLAVOR (CONTAINS MALTODEXTRIN), GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER), SALT, SPICE, TURMERIC (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR.
Check CHICKEN ENCHILADAS 2 CHICKEN ENCHILADAS TOPPED WITH SUIZA SAUCE, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESE SERVED WITH SPANISH STYLE RICE, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN ENCHILADAS 2 CHICKEN ENCHILADAS TOPPED WITH SUIZA SAUCE, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESE SERVED WITH SPANISH STYLE RICE, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 13 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO & QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESES, MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO & QUESO QUESADILLA FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND
CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA
Where to buy
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS 2 CHICKEN ENCHILADAS TOPPED WITH SUIZA SAUCE, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESE SERVED WITH SPANISH STYLE RICE, CHICKEN is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


