Is Chicken Enchiladas Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken And Bean Filling, Rspca Approved Australian Chicken Breast , Diced Tomato (Tomato, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator ), 4 Bean Mix (Lima Beans, Red Kidney Beans, Chick Peas, Great Northern Beans, Water, Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator , Firming Agent ), Onion, Tomato Puree (Tomato Puree, Acidity Regulator ), Cream, Water, Maize Starch, Garlic Puree (Garlic Puree, Salt), Canola Oil, Chilli, Salt, Sugar, Cumin, Coriander, Paprika, Pepper, Oregano), Tortilla, Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil, Emulsifier , Antioxidant , Humectant ), Conditioner (Vegetable Emulsifiers , Soy Flour, Wheat Flour), Oat Fibre, Baking Powder (Raising Agents , Wheat Starch), Lodised Salt, Gluten (Wheat), Acidity Regulator , Thickener , ), Cheddar Cheese, Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Vegetarian Rennet, Anticaking Agent , ), Napoli Sauce, Tomato Puree (Tomato Puree, Acidity Regulator ), Water, Maize Starch, Salt, Sugar, Onion Flakes, Garlic Powder, Parsley, Oregano, Basil, Pepper)
Check Chicken Enchiladas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Enchiladas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


