Is Chicken Fajitas Grilled Chicken Breast With Rib Meat Gluten Free?

Description
Prepared grilled portions deliver a savory, smoky flavor and a firm yet tender texture that holds moisture when reheated. Often used in tacos, fajitas, burritos, salads, and sandwiches for quick meals. Customer reviews mention consistent portioning, easy preparation, and occasional variability in seasoning and moisture across production batches between packages.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural flavor
- chicken stock natural flavor
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Prepared grilled portions deliver a savory, smoky flavor and a firm yet tender texture that holds moisture when reheated. Often used in tacos, fajitas, burritos, salads, and sandwiches for quick meals. Customer reviews mention consistent portioning, easy preparation, and occasional variability in seasoning and moisture across production batches between packages.
Ingredients
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (CONTAINING UP TO 20% WATER, SEASONING (NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, SALT, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC), LIME JUICE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, LIME JUICE, lIME OIL), CUMIN, CHIPOTLE POWDER, SEASONING SEA SALT, SODIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR], CITRIC ACID, SPICE), SAUCE (VERDE SAUCE (WATER, TOMATILLO, GREEN CHILE PEPPER, ONIONS, VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CILANTRO, SUGAR, CHICKEN BROTH CONCENTRATE (CHICKEN STOCK NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT), GARLIC, SEA SALT, EPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CUMIN, ONION POWDER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, RED CHILE FLAKES, BLACK PEPPER, OREGANO, CAYENNE PEPPER), WATER, SEASONING SEASONING (NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID), SALT, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC), LIME JUICE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, LIME JUICE, LIME OIL), CUMIN, CHIPOTLE POWDER, SEASONING (SEA SALT, SODIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), CITRIC ACID, SPICE), VEGETABLES (RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS).
Check Chicken Fajitas Grilled Chicken Breast With Rib Meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Fajitas Grilled Chicken Breast With Rib Meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


