Is Chicken, FC CN Whole Grain Breaded Heart Shaped Breast Nuggets; Seasonal Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- boneless chicken breast with rib meat
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
boneless chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN WITH LESS THAN 2% SOY LECITHIN, SEASONING (MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES. BREADED WITH WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN YELLOW CORN FLOUR, WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BROWN SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SPICES, DRIED YEAST, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR)
Check Chicken, FC CN Whole Grain Breaded Heart Shaped Breast Nuggets; Seasonal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken, FC CN Whole Grain Breaded Heart Shaped Breast Nuggets; Seasonal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Dino Buddies Gluten Free Chicken Breast Nuggets
Tyson® Fully Cooked Fun Nuggets with Whole Grain Breading, 29 oz. (Frozen)
About this product
Poultry · Nugget


