Is Chicken, FC Doo-Wa Ditties Breast Chunk Fritters Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried whole eggs
- dried whey
- boneless chicken breast meat with rib meat
- dextrose
dried whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES. BREADED WITH WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, WHEAT GLUTEN, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, DRIED WHEY, DRIED WHOLE EGGS, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SILICON DIOXIDE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA.
Check Chicken, FC Doo-Wa Ditties Breast Chunk Fritters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken, FC Doo-Wa Ditties Breast Chunk Fritters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


