Is CHICKEN FETTUCCINI ALFREDO GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI & FETTUCCINI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, CHICKEN FETTUCCINI ALFREDO Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • lactose
  • whey
  • romano cheese made from cow's milk
  • enzyme modified parmesan cheese
  • cultured milk
  • asiago cheese blend with flavor
  • skim milk
  • alfredo sauce & cooked white meat chicken: cream

lactose

Dietitian note

Lactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALFREDO SAUCE & COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN: CREAM, COOKED, GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESE BLEND WITH FLAVOR (PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESES [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], ENZYME MODIFIED PARMESAN CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, WATER, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, SALT), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SEASONING (DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTOSE, DATEM, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, SEASONING (WHEAT STARCH, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC & ANNATTO COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR), SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVOR, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTERFAT). COOKED PASTA: WATER, SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN. BROCCOLI.

Check CHICKEN FETTUCCINI ALFREDO GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI & FETTUCCINI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, CHICKEN FETTUCCINI ALFREDO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go