Is CHICKEN FETTUCCINI ALFREDO GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI & FETTUCCINI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, CHICKEN FETTUCCINI ALFREDO Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat gluten
- semolina wheat flour
- asiago cheese blend with flavor
- modified food starch
- natural flavor
- wheat starch
- +1 more
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALFREDO SAUCE & COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN: CREAM, COOKED, GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESE BLEND WITH FLAVOR (PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESES [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], ENZYME MODIFIED PARMESAN CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, WATER, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, SALT), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SEASONING (DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTOSE, DATEM, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, SEASONING (WHEAT STARCH, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC & ANNATTO COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR), SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVOR, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTERFAT). COOKED PASTA: WATER, SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN. BROCCOLI.
Check CHICKEN FETTUCCINI ALFREDO GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI & FETTUCCINI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, CHICKEN FETTUCCINI ALFREDO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN FETTUCCINI ALFREDO GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI & FETTUCCINI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, CHICKEN FETTUCCINI ALFREDO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
ORGANIC CHICKEN STRIPS FORMED & BREADED ORGANIC WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES, CHICKEN STRIPS
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


