Is CHICKEN FETTUCCINI ALFREDO GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI & FETTUCCINI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, CHICKEN FETTUCCINI ALFREDO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- chicken powder
- romano cheese made from cow's milk
- dried chicken broth
- enzyme modified parmesan cheese
- whey
- cultured milk
- asiago cheese blend with flavor
- enzyme modified butterfat
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- +3 more
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALFREDO SAUCE & COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN: CREAM, COOKED, GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESE BLEND WITH FLAVOR (PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESES [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], ENZYME MODIFIED PARMESAN CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, WATER, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, SALT), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SEASONING (DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTOSE, DATEM, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, SEASONING (WHEAT STARCH, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC & ANNATTO COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR), SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVOR, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTERFAT). COOKED PASTA: WATER, SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN. BROCCOLI.
Check CHICKEN FETTUCCINI ALFREDO GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI & FETTUCCINI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, CHICKEN FETTUCCINI ALFREDO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN FETTUCCINI ALFREDO GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI & FETTUCCINI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, CHICKEN FETTUCCINI ALFREDO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
ORGANIC CHICKEN STRIPS FORMED & BREADED ORGANIC WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES, CHICKEN STRIPS
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


