Is CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
This frozen entree delivers savory umami and mildly salty notes with tender pieces and crisp-tender components complementing firm, separated bits. Texture balances moistness and slight chew. Common uses include quick stovetop or microwave reheating and pairing with sides; additionally, reviewers often note consistent flavor, convenient preparation, and dependable portion size.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- enzyme
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. They can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This frozen entree delivers savory umami and mildly salty notes with tender pieces and crisp-tender components complementing firm, separated bits. Texture balances moistness and slight chew. Common uses include quick stovetop or microwave reheating and pairing with sides; additionally, reviewers often note consistent flavor, convenient preparation, and dependable portion size.
Ingredients
Fried Rice: Water, Rice, Mirin (Water, Mirin [Water, Rice, Alcohol, Salt, Enzyme, Koji], Sugar, Lactic Acid), Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Wheat), Canola Oil, Onions, Garlic, Ginger, Sugar, Kelp Extract (Kelp Extract, Dextrin, Water, Salt, Alcohol, Xanthan Gum), Seasoning (Flavor, Potassium Chloride, Yeast, Yeast Extract, Canola Oil), Flavor Enhancer (Yeast, Yeast Extract).Vegetables: Corn, Peas, Carrots.Cooked White Meat Chicken Strips: Boneless Skinless Chicken with Rib Meat, Water, Chicken Broth, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphate.Sauce: Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar), Water, Canola Oil, Sesame Oil, Sugar, Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Flavorings, Flavor (Flavor, Potassium Chloride, Yeast, Yeast Extract, Canola Oil), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Puree, Spice, Molasses, Oyster Extract Powder ([Maltodextrin, Oyster Extract] And Salt), Canola Oil, Flavor Enhancer (Yeast, Yeast Extract).CONTAINS: SOY, WHEAT, MOLLUSCAN SHELLFISH (Oyster).
Check CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Where to buy
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


