Is Chicken Kebab Vegan?

Ingredients
Chicken leg (67%), Hot sauce (14%) (water, sugar, red cayenne mash (cayenne pepper, salt, acid (acetic acid)), spirit vinegar, modified maize starch, garlic purée, red chilli, cayenne pepper, preservative (potassium sorbate), stabilisers (xanthan gum, guar gum)), Cucumber mint raita (14%) (yogurt (milk), water, cucumber purée (cucumber, acidity regulator (citric acid), preservative (potassium sorbate)), white wine vinegar, modified maize starch, sugar, rapeseed oil, salt, acidity regulators (citric acid, lactic acid), stabilisers (xanthan gum, guar gum), spirit vinegar, mint, preservative (potassium sorbate)), Shawarma marinade (sugar, cumin, smoked paprika, salt, garlic powder, maize starch, black pepper, coriander, onion powder, black onion seed, lemon juice powder, stabiliser (guar gum), cayenne pepper, cinnamon, ginger, nutmeg, clove, mint, acidity regulator (citric acid), star anise, extra virgin olive oil, parsley, dextrose, lemon oil, chilli, bay, pimento extract, coriander extract).
Check Chicken Kebab against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Kebab in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Stick


