Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Chicken Kebab Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken leg (67%), Hot sauce (14%) (water, sugar, red cayenne mash (cayenne pepper, salt, acid (acetic acid)), spirit vinegar, modified maize starch, garlic purée, red chilli, cayenne pepper, preservative (potassium sorbate), stabilisers (xanthan gum, guar gum)), Cucumber mint raita (14%) (yogurt (milk), water, cucumber purée (cucumber, acidity regulator (citric acid), preservative (potassium sorbate)), white wine vinegar, modified maize starch, sugar, rapeseed oil, salt, acidity regulators (citric acid, lactic acid), stabilisers (xanthan gum, guar gum), spirit vinegar, mint, preservative (potassium sorbate)), Shawarma marinade (sugar, cumin, smoked paprika, salt, garlic powder, maize starch, black pepper, coriander, onion powder, black onion seed, lemon juice powder, stabiliser (guar gum), cayenne pepper, cinnamon, ginger, nutmeg, clove, mint, acidity regulator (citric acid), star anise, extra virgin olive oil, parsley, dextrose, lemon oil, chilli, bay, pimento extract, coriander extract).

Check Chicken Kebab against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
Savory
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Chicken Kebab | Spoonful