Is CHICKEN MARINARA WITH PARMESAN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH ZUCCHINI LENTIL ROTINI PASTA, BROCCOLI AND TOMATOES IN A CHEESY MARINARA SAUCE, CHICKEN MARINARA WITH PARMESAN Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast
- cooked chicken
- parmesan cheese
- dextrose
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SAUCE (CRUSHED TOMATOES IN PUREE [DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, CITRIC ACID], WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE [PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, GARLIC, SPICES, CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, OLIVE OIL), COOKED LENTIL ZUCCHINI ROTINI (LENTIL FLOUR, WATER, ZUCCHINI), COOKED CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, OLIVE OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN PRODUCT [ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN], DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, FLAVORING), BROCCOLI, TOMATOES.
Check CHICKEN MARINARA WITH PARMESAN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH ZUCCHINI LENTIL ROTINI PASTA, BROCCOLI AND TOMATOES IN A CHEESY MARINARA SAUCE, CHICKEN MARINARA WITH PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN MARINARA WITH PARMESAN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH ZUCCHINI LENTIL ROTINI PASTA, BROCCOLI AND TOMATOES IN A CHEESY MARINARA SAUCE, CHICKEN MARINARA WITH PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


