Is CHICKEN MEATBALLS, 3 CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- mozzarella cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized cow's milk
- romano cheese
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKINLESS CHICKEN THIGH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES), DEHYDRATED RED AND GREEN PEPPERS, SPICES, SALT, WATER, MINCED GARLIC AND ONION, RAW SUGAR, PAPRIKA AND PARSLEY.
Check CHICKEN MEATBALLS, 3 CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN MEATBALLS, 3 CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


