Is CHICKEN MEATBALLS, 3 CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized cow's milk
- romano cheese
- skinless chicken thigh
- enzymes
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKINLESS CHICKEN THIGH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES), DEHYDRATED RED AND GREEN PEPPERS, SPICES, SALT, WATER, MINCED GARLIC AND ONION, RAW SUGAR, PAPRIKA AND PARSLEY.
Check CHICKEN MEATBALLS, 3 CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN MEATBALLS, 3 CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


