Is CHICKEN MEATBALLS, 3 CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- skinless chicken thigh
- parmesan cheese
- enzymes
skinless chicken thigh
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKINLESS CHICKEN THIGH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES), DEHYDRATED RED AND GREEN PEPPERS, SPICES, SALT, WATER, MINCED GARLIC AND ONION, RAW SUGAR, PAPRIKA AND PARSLEY.
Check CHICKEN MEATBALLS, 3 CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN MEATBALLS, 3 CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


