Is Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Light Tuna Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • vegetable broth

vegetable broth

Dietitian note

Vegetable or vegetables (as well as vegetable oil) may include corn, so make sure to read the full label before consuming.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Iron, Potassium, Light Tuna, Spring Water, Vegetable Broth, Salt. Contains Tuna.

Check Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Light Tuna against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Light Tuna is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep