Is CHICKEN PAD THAI LIGHTLY BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH RICE NOODLES, MATCHSTICK CARROTS, RED PEPPER AND GREEN ONIONS IN A THAI-STYLE SAUCE + VEGETABLE EGG ROLL, CHICKEN PAD THAI Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural peanut roast type flavor
- natural flavor
natural peanut roast type flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BOWL (RICE NOODLES (WATER, RICE FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL), SAUCE (WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), SUNFLOWER SPREAD (ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEED, SUGAR, SALT), TOMATO PASTE, CHICKEN BASE (ROASTED CHICKEN, SALT, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), NATURAL RED CURRY PASTE (CHILI, GARLIC, SHALLOT, SALT, LEMONGRASS, SPICES, SUGAR, GALANGAL), LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORNSTARCH, RED CHILI PEPPERS, YEAST EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL PEANUT ROAST TYPE FLAVOR (SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA.), LIGHTLY BREADED CHICKEN (CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: POTATO STARCH, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), SALT, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, EGGS. FRIED IN VEGETABLE OIL), CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN ONION.), VEGETABLE EGG ROLL (FILLING: (CABBAGE, CARROTS, SUGAR, GREEN ONION, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, CORNSTARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, VEGETABLE FLAVOR (CORN STARCH, SALT, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR (GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT)), WRAPPER: (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SOY LECITHIN.), FRIED IN VEGETABLE OIL.).
Check CHICKEN PAD THAI LIGHTLY BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH RICE NOODLES, MATCHSTICK CARROTS, RED PEPPER AND GREEN ONIONS IN A THAI-STYLE SAUCE + VEGETABLE EGG ROLL, CHICKEN PAD THAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN PAD THAI LIGHTLY BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH RICE NOODLES, MATCHSTICK CARROTS, RED PEPPER AND GREEN ONIONS IN A THAI-STYLE SAUCE + VEGETABLE EGG ROLL, CHICKEN PAD THAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PEAS, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SCRAMBLED EGGS & RICE IN A ROASTED GARLIC SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN FRITTERS WITH RICE, BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND PINEAPPLE IN A SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND CARROTS, EDAMAME, ONION AND EGG, CHICKEN
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


