Is CHICKEN PAD THAI LIGHTLY BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH RICE NOODLES, MATCHSTICK CARROTS, RED PEPPER AND GREEN ONIONS IN A THAI-STYLE SAUCE + VEGETABLE EGG ROLL, CHICKEN PAD THAI Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- yeast extract
- vegetable flavor
- natural flavor
- soy sauce
- +1 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BOWL (RICE NOODLES (WATER, RICE FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL), SAUCE (WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), SUNFLOWER SPREAD (ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEED, SUGAR, SALT), TOMATO PASTE, CHICKEN BASE (ROASTED CHICKEN, SALT, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), NATURAL RED CURRY PASTE (CHILI, GARLIC, SHALLOT, SALT, LEMONGRASS, SPICES, SUGAR, GALANGAL), LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORNSTARCH, RED CHILI PEPPERS, YEAST EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL PEANUT ROAST TYPE FLAVOR (SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA.), LIGHTLY BREADED CHICKEN (CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: POTATO STARCH, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), SALT, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, EGGS. FRIED IN VEGETABLE OIL), CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN ONION.), VEGETABLE EGG ROLL (FILLING: (CABBAGE, CARROTS, SUGAR, GREEN ONION, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, CORNSTARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, VEGETABLE FLAVOR (CORN STARCH, SALT, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR (GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT)), WRAPPER: (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SOY LECITHIN.), FRIED IN VEGETABLE OIL.).
Check CHICKEN PAD THAI LIGHTLY BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH RICE NOODLES, MATCHSTICK CARROTS, RED PEPPER AND GREEN ONIONS IN A THAI-STYLE SAUCE + VEGETABLE EGG ROLL, CHICKEN PAD THAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN PAD THAI LIGHTLY BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH RICE NOODLES, MATCHSTICK CARROTS, RED PEPPER AND GREEN ONIONS IN A THAI-STYLE SAUCE + VEGETABLE EGG ROLL, CHICKEN PAD THAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PEAS, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SCRAMBLED EGGS & RICE IN A ROASTED GARLIC SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN FRITTERS WITH RICE, BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND PINEAPPLE IN A SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND CARROTS, EDAMAME, ONION AND EGG, CHICKEN
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


