No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Is CHICKEN PESTO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA TOPPED WITH WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, DICED TOMATOES, BASIL, SPINACH AND MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER PESTO SAUCE, CHICKEN PESTO Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Wheat Flour (Certified Organic ), Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (Certified Organic ), Cane Sugar (Certified Organic ), Palm Oil (Certified Organic ), Sea Salt, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Toppings: Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cooked Chicken Breast (Certified Organic ), Chicken Breast (Certified Organic ), Water, Salt Raw Cane Sugar), Certified Organic, Tomatoes (Certified Organic ), Spinach, Parmesan, Asiago And Romano Cheese Blend (Cultured Part-skim Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Basil, Pesto Sauce: Water, Whey Powder (Certified Organic ), Corn Starch (Certified Organic ), Cheddar Cheese (Certified Organic ), Milk (Certified Organic ), Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Sugar (Certified Organic ), Onion

Check CHICKEN PESTO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA TOPPED WITH WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, DICED TOMATOES, BASIL, SPINACH AND MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER PESTO SAUCE, CHICKEN PESTO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyUmami
Texture
CrispyGooeyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSnacking
Gluten Free? CHICKEN PESTO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA TOPPED WITH WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, DICED TOMATOES, BASIL, SPINACH AND MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER PESTO SAUCE, CHICKEN PESTO | Spoonful