Is Chicken salad Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST (CHICKEN BREAST, SALT, BLACK PEPPER), DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, CORN STARCH, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: MUSTARD POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS), CELERY, RELISH (CUCUMBER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ALUMINUM POTASSIUM SULFATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), EGG, WATER, SALT, LEMON JUICE (FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM BISULFITE [ANHYDROUS], SODIUM BENZOATE, LEMON OIL), GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER.
Check Chicken salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


