Is CHICKEN SOUVLAKI PROTEIN BOWLS, CHICKEN SOUVLAKI Vegetarian?

Ingredients
GREEK YOGURT (GRADE A NONFAT MILK, CONTAINS THE FOLLOWING LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, AND L. CASEI), CHICKEN RAISED WITH NO ANTIBIOTICS BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, COOKED LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE (LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE, WATER), COOKED WILD RICE (WILD RICE, WATER), COOKED RED QUINOA (RED QUINOA, WATER), RED BELL PEPPERS, GREEN ZUCCHINI, ONIONS, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN {A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR}), RED SWISS CHARD, TAHINI, KALAMATA OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, SPICES {ROSEMARY, THYME & LAUREL LEAVES}, OLIVE OIL), GARLIC, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, MINT, RED PEPPER CHILI FLAKES, SPICE.
Check CHICKEN SOUVLAKI PROTEIN BOWLS, CHICKEN SOUVLAKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN SOUVLAKI PROTEIN BOWLS, CHICKEN SOUVLAKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHICKEN SOUVLAKI PROTEIN BOWLS, CHICKEN SOUVLAKI is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


