Is Chicken Sticks Original Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef collagen casing
- chicken
- lactic acid starter culture
beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, WATER, MUSTARD, DRIED MAPLE SYRUP**, FLAVORS, SALT, CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, BEEF COLLAGEN CASING. **ADDS A DIETARILY INSIGNIFICANT AMOUNT OF SUGAR.
Check Chicken Sticks Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Sticks Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick


