Is Chicken Tonight Simmer Sauce Creamy Mushroom 475g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- fresh cream
fresh cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sunflower Oil, Mushroom, Onion, Fresh And Reconstituted, Thickeners (1422, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Fresh Cream, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Parsley, Reconstituted, Yeast Extract, Acid (Lactic Acid), Spice, Colour (Caramel Iv)
Check Chicken Tonight Simmer Sauce Creamy Mushroom 475g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Tonight Simmer Sauce Creamy Mushroom 475g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Where to buy
Chicken Tonight Simmer Sauce Creamy Mushroom 475g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


