Is Chicken Tonight Simmer Sauce Stroganoff 475g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- sour cream powder
- milk
- egg yolk
- enzyme
- lactic acid
- xanthan gum
- 1422
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetables (Mushrooms (7%), Onion (7%)), Sunflower Oil, Thickeners (1422, Xanthan Gum), Tomato Puree (2%) (Reconstituted), Salt, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Butterfat (Milk) , White Vinegar, Mushroom Extract, Sour Cream Powder (0.3%) (Milk), Flavour, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Spice, Mustard Powder, Caramelised Sugar, Herb, Enzyme (Fish).
Check Chicken Tonight Simmer Sauce Stroganoff 475g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Tonight Simmer Sauce Stroganoff 475g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Where to buy
Chicken Tonight Simmer Sauce Stroganoff 475g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


