Is Chicken Tortilla Soup Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH CONCENTRATE (WATER, CHICKEN STOCK, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE [CELERY, ONION, CARROT], LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM), WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, FIRE ROASTED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CHICKEN STOCK (WATER, CHICKEN BONES, ONIONS, CELERY, CARROTS, SEA SALT, GARLIC, PARSLEY, WHITE PEPPER, THYME, BAY LEAVES, MARJORAM), COOKED BLACK BEANS (WATER, BLACK BEANS), ROASTED SWEET CORN, CORN, ROASTED POBLANO PEPPER, GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN TORTILLA CHIPS (WHOLE GRAIN CORN MASA FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT), TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PUREE [WATER, TOMATO PASTE], CITRIC ACID), TOMATO PASTE, CORN FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, LIME JUICE, CUMIN, CILANTRO, GROUND CORIANDER, LIGHT CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER), GARLIC, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT (YEAST EXTRACT, SALT), TURMERIC, PAPRIKA (FOR FLAVOR AND COLOR), SEA SALT.

Check Chicken Tortilla Soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Bowl

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmamiSalty
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go