Is CHICKEN TORTILLA STEW WITH BLACK BEANS, RED PEPPER, AND CORN PRESSURE COOKER MEALS, CHICKEN TORTILLA STEW Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken fat
- chicken meat including natural chicken juices
- chicken base
- boneless skinless chicken breast meat with rib meat
- chicken
- canola oil and natural flavors
- natural corn chip flavor
- natural flavors
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SAUCE: (WATER, DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), YELLOW TORTILLA STRIPS (WHOLE GRAIN CORN MASA FLOUR, OIL BLEND [MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SAFFLOWER, SUNFLOWER AND/OR COTTON SEED OIL], SEA SALT), ORGANIC WHITE MASA FLOUR, CHICKEN BASE (CHICKEN MEAT INCLUDING NATURAL CHICKEN JUICES, NATURAL SEA SALT, CHICKEN FAT, VEGETABLE EXTRACT [POTATO, CARROT, ONION], YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC), TOMATO CONCENTRATE, CHILI POWDER (SPICES, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL CORN CHIP FLAVOR (CANOLA OIL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SEA SALT, CUMIN, RED CHILI PEPPER), CHICKEN: (BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, VINEGAR, SEA SALT), BLACK BEANS, CORN, RED PEPPERS, ONION
Check CHICKEN TORTILLA STEW WITH BLACK BEANS, RED PEPPER, AND CORN PRESSURE COOKER MEALS, CHICKEN TORTILLA STEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN TORTILLA STEW WITH BLACK BEANS, RED PEPPER, AND CORN PRESSURE COOKER MEALS, CHICKEN TORTILLA STEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Where to buy
CHICKEN TORTILLA STEW WITH BLACK BEANS, RED PEPPER, AND CORN PRESSURE COOKER MEALS, CHICKEN TORTILLA STEW is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Frozen


