Is CHICKEN TORTILLA STEW WITH BLACK BEANS, RED PEPPER, AND CORN PRESSURE COOKER MEALS, CHICKEN TORTILLA STEW Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- chicken meat including natural chicken juices
- chicken base
- boneless skinless chicken breast meat with rib meat
- chicken
- canola oil and natural flavors
- natural corn chip flavor
- natural flavors
- calcium chloride
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SAUCE: (WATER, DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), YELLOW TORTILLA STRIPS (WHOLE GRAIN CORN MASA FLOUR, OIL BLEND [MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SAFFLOWER, SUNFLOWER AND/OR COTTON SEED OIL], SEA SALT), ORGANIC WHITE MASA FLOUR, CHICKEN BASE (CHICKEN MEAT INCLUDING NATURAL CHICKEN JUICES, NATURAL SEA SALT, CHICKEN FAT, VEGETABLE EXTRACT [POTATO, CARROT, ONION], YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC), TOMATO CONCENTRATE, CHILI POWDER (SPICES, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL CORN CHIP FLAVOR (CANOLA OIL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SEA SALT, CUMIN, RED CHILI PEPPER), CHICKEN: (BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, VINEGAR, SEA SALT), BLACK BEANS, CORN, RED PEPPERS, ONION
Check CHICKEN TORTILLA STEW WITH BLACK BEANS, RED PEPPER, AND CORN PRESSURE COOKER MEALS, CHICKEN TORTILLA STEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN TORTILLA STEW WITH BLACK BEANS, RED PEPPER, AND CORN PRESSURE COOKER MEALS, CHICKEN TORTILLA STEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Where to buy
CHICKEN TORTILLA STEW WITH BLACK BEANS, RED PEPPER, AND CORN PRESSURE COOKER MEALS, CHICKEN TORTILLA STEW is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Frozen


