Is Chicken With Rice Soup 284 ml Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- chicken
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavour
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rice, Chicken, Seasoning, Carrot, Celery, Chicken fat, Canola oil, Salt, Sea salt, Yeast extract, Potassium chloride, Chicken broth (chicken broth, natural flavour, salt), Onion powder, Monosodium glutamate, Hydrolyzed soya protein, Beta-carotene, Disodium guanylate and disodium inosinate
Check Chicken With Rice Soup 284 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken With Rice Soup 284 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Where to buy
Chicken With Rice Soup 284 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


