Is CHICKPEAS & BASMATI RICE WITH HERBED VEGETABLES IN A CHANA MASALA SPICED TOMATO SAUCE RICE BOWL, CHANA MASALA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chana Masala Sauce (Water, Tomato Sauce, Onion, Spices (Including Turmeric, Coriander, Ginger), Butter (Cream, Natural Flavors), Cornstarch, Cilantro, Salt, Honey, Garlic, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder), Cayenne Pepper), Cooked Basmati Rice, Chickpeas (Garbanzo Beans, Water, Salt), Cauliflower
Check CHICKPEAS & BASMATI RICE WITH HERBED VEGETABLES IN A CHANA MASALA SPICED TOMATO SAUCE RICE BOWL, CHANA MASALA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKPEAS & BASMATI RICE WITH HERBED VEGETABLES IN A CHANA MASALA SPICED TOMATO SAUCE RICE BOWL, CHANA MASALA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
MED THAI PEANUT RICE NOODLE CART PRE-COOKED RICE NOODLES & SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES & TOPPINGS, MED, THAI PEANUT
Where to buy
CHICKPEAS & BASMATI RICE WITH HERBED VEGETABLES IN A CHANA MASALA SPICED TOMATO SAUCE RICE BOWL, CHANA MASALA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


