This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CHICKPEAS & BASMATI RICE WITH HERBED VEGETABLES IN A CHANA MASALA SPICED TOMATO SAUCE RICE BOWL, CHANA MASALA Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chana Masala Sauce (Water, Tomato Sauce, Onion, Spices (Including Turmeric, Coriander, Ginger), Butter (Cream, Natural Flavors), Cornstarch, Cilantro, Salt, Honey, Garlic, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder), Cayenne Pepper), Cooked Basmati Rice, Chickpeas (Garbanzo Beans, Water, Salt), Cauliflower

Check CHICKPEAS & BASMATI RICE WITH HERBED VEGETABLES IN A CHANA MASALA SPICED TOMATO SAUCE RICE BOWL, CHANA MASALA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

CHICKPEAS & BASMATI RICE WITH HERBED VEGETABLES IN A CHANA MASALA SPICED TOMATO SAUCE RICE BOWL, CHANA MASALA is available at 1 retailer

Vons

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Gluten Free? CHICKPEAS & BASMATI RICE WITH HERBED VEGETABLES IN A CHANA MASALA SPICED TOMATO SAUCE RICE BOWL, CHANA MASALA | Spoonful