Is Chieffo's Cheese Ravioli Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk
- cheese culture
- romano cheese from sheeps milk
- whey
- ricotta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ricotta Cheese, Whey, Whole Milk, Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum And Guar Gum (Stabilizers), Eggs, Romano Cheese From Sheeps Milk (Cheese Culture, Salt, Rennet, Powdered Cellulose), Spices, Dough: Enriched Extra Fancy Patent Durum Flavor (Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water
Check Chieffo's Cheese Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chieffo's Cheese Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chieffo's Cheese Ravioli is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


