Is Chihuahua Pre-Sliced Plain Cheese - 0.50 LB Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Sea Salt, Raw Sugar, Spices, Malted Barley, Yeast Extract
Check Chihuahua Pre-Sliced Plain Cheese - 0.50 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chihuahua Pre-Sliced Plain Cheese - 0.50 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Tofutti Better Than Cream Cheese Imitation Cream Cheese, Plain
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Where to buy
Chihuahua Pre-Sliced Plain Cheese - 0.50 LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


