Is Chilau Low Country Citrus Stew Base, Low Country Citrus Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, SEA SALT, GRANULATED ONION, GRANULATED GARLIC, CAYENNE CHILE POWDER, DE ARBOL CHILE POWDER, LEMON JUICE (LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LEMON OIL), TURBINADO SUGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR
Check Chilau Low Country Citrus Stew Base, Low Country Citrus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chilau Low Country Citrus Stew Base, Low Country Citrus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


