Is Children's Benadryl Allergy Non Anti Itch, Liquid, Cherry Gluten Free?

Description
Cherry-flavored children's liquid provides a smooth, syrupy texture favored by caregivers for oral dosing; commonly administered with the included measuring cup or syringe for fast, convenient use during allergy episodes. Reviews frequently note palatable cherry taste for children, easy dosing, and occasional comments about sweetness and mild aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavors
flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cherry-flavored children's liquid provides a smooth, syrupy texture favored by caregivers for oral dosing; commonly administered with the included measuring cup or syringe for fast, convenient use during allergy episodes. Reviews frequently note palatable cherry taste for children, easy dosing, and occasional comments about sweetness and mild aftertaste.
Ingredients
Active Ingredient (In Each 5, 1 Teaspoonful), : Diphenhydramine Hcl 12,5Inactive Anhydrous Citric Acid, D&,c Red No, 33, Fd&,c Red No, 40, Flavors, Glycerin, Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate, Poloxamer 407, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Sucrose Alcohol Content: 0,0002% V/v
Check Children's Benadryl Allergy Non Anti Itch, Liquid, Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Children's Benadryl Allergy Non Anti Itch, Liquid, Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle Non-dairy Lactose Free Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
Children's Benadryl Allergy Non Anti Itch, Liquid, Cherry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


