Is Childs Farm Conditioner Strawberry & Organic Mint 500ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hydroxypropyltrimonium honey
hydroxypropyltrimonium honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum (Fragrance), Hydroxypropyltrimonium Honey, Dehydroacetic Acid, Citric Acid, Mentha Arvensis (Peppermint) Leaf Oil*, Sodium Hydroxide, Sorbic Acid, (*Denotes certified organic ingredient)
Check Childs Farm Conditioner Strawberry & Organic Mint 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Childs Farm Conditioner Strawberry & Organic Mint 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola
Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce
Stonyfield Farm Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Smooth & Creamy Plain - 32 Oz
Cascadian Farm Organic Chewy Granola Bars Vanilla Chip 6ct 7.4 oz box
Where to buy
Childs Farm Conditioner Strawberry & Organic Mint 500ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


