Is Chile Limon Flavored Gigante Cracklins Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork fat with attached skin
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- dextrose
pork fat with attached skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK FAT WITH ATTACHED SKIN, SALT, CHILI PEPPER AND OTHER SPICES, PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, MALIC ACID, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, VINEGAR, LIME JUICE, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID.
Check Chile Limon Flavored Gigante Cracklins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chile Limon Flavored Gigante Cracklins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


