Is Chile Limon Monster Slim Jim Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BEEF AND PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, SUGAR, VINEGAR POWDER (SODIUM DIACETATE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE), MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE PAPRIKA AND EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, CITRIC ACID, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, GUM ACACIA, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN LIME JUICE POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVES INCLUDING PAPRIKA, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM NITRITE, CONTAINS: SOY.
Check Chile Limon Monster Slim Jim against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chile Limon Monster Slim Jim in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


