Is CHILE PICANTE CON LIMON CRUNCHY CORN KERNELS, CHILE PICANTE CON LIMON Dairy Free?

Description
Chile picante con limon is a spicy corn kernel snack made with real roasted corn kernels. The kernels are seasoned with garlic, paprika, and onion, creating a picante flavor. The snack is also salty, with a tart lime flavor. It is perfect for on-the-go and for sharing with friends. People love the flavor of these corn nuts, appreciating the combination of spices and real corn kernels.

Description
Chile picante con limon is a spicy corn kernel snack made with real roasted corn kernels. The kernels are seasoned with garlic, paprika, and onion, creating a picante flavor. The snack is also salty, with a tart lime flavor. It is perfect for on-the-go and for sharing with friends. People love the flavor of these corn nuts, appreciating the combination of spices and real corn kernels.
Ingredients
Corn, Salt, Corn Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Maltodextrin, Paprika Extract (Vegetable Color), Monosodium Glutamate (Flavor Enhancer), Onion Powder, Spice, Citric Acid (For Tartness), Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Tomato Powder
Check CHILE PICANTE CON LIMON CRUNCHY CORN KERNELS, CHILE PICANTE CON LIMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILE PICANTE CON LIMON CRUNCHY CORN KERNELS, CHILE PICANTE CON LIMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Foster Farms Corn Dogs, Gluten Free, Honey Crunchy Flavor
Where to buy
CHILE PICANTE CON LIMON CRUNCHY CORN KERNELS, CHILE PICANTE CON LIMON is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


