Is CHILI LIME FLAVORED ALMONDS, CHILI LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPICES [INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER], DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, LIME JUICE SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOYBEAN OIL [AS A PROCESSING AID], DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, GARLIC POWDER, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), PEANUT OIL.
Check CHILI LIME FLAVORED ALMONDS, CHILI LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILI LIME FLAVORED ALMONDS, CHILI LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


