Is CHILI LIME MARINADE CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE & HERBS, CHILI LIME Vegetarian?

Ingredients
WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ONIONS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, ADOBO SAUCE (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, TOMATO, ONIONS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, SALT, SPICE, GARLIC), GARLIC, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, SPICE, CILANTRO, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID.
Check CHILI LIME MARINADE CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE & HERBS, CHILI LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILI LIME MARINADE CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE & HERBS, CHILI LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
Where to buy
CHILI LIME MARINADE CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE & HERBS, CHILI LIME is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


